Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited DWDM Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Fiber Optic Switches >

Multi Mode Single Mode TP Managed Fiber Optic Switch 10M / 100M 1 Port FX

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-83125459,86-755-29340062
Contact Person:
Ms Mabel

Multi Mode Single Mode TP Managed Fiber Optic Switch 10M / 100M 1 Port FX

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Fiberroad
MOQ : 10pcs
Packaging Details : Carton Box
Delivery Time : 1 Weeks
Payment Terms : 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/month
Product name : fiber optics switch
Mode : Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate : 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX : 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control : Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Contact Now

Multi Mode Single Mode TP Managed Fiber Optic Switch 10M / 100M 1 Port FX


  • Support 4 port 10/ 100M auto-detect Half/Full duples RJ45 ports and 1 fiber port.
  • Support WEB-based network management.
  • Support port VLAN and Tag VLAN. (8 Groups).
  • Support data packet length up to 1552 bytes.
  • Support MAC address auto-learning.
  • Support IGMP Snooping.
  • Support IEEE 802.1p priority tags.
  • Support DSCP.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.
  • Support bandwidth control.
  • Support for hardware Load Default button to restore the default value.
  • Choice of fiber-connector from SC, FC, ST, LC, WDM, multi-mode / single-mode fiber /100Base-SX / LX SFP.

Technical Parameter Description:

Standards and Protocols Supported

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x IEEE802.1Q

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance

Dual Fiber MM : 2km

Dual Fiber SM : 20/40/60/80/ 100km

Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60/ 80km

MAC

2K

CPU

150Mhz or above

Memory

16MB or above

InputVoltage Range

9-15V/DC

Consumption

Max.6W

Operating Temperature

0 ℃~ 45 ℃

Storage Temperature

-40 ℃~ 70 ℃

Operating Humidity

10%~90% RH no condensing

Storage Humidity

5%~90% RH no condensing

Dimensions:

232mm* 142mm * 45mm


Product Tags:

gigabit network switches

      

fiber optic network switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multi Mode Single Mode TP Managed Fiber Optic Switch 10M / 100M 1 Port FX Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0