Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited DWDM Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Fiber Optic Switches >

Gigabit Network Fiber Optic Switches

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-83125459,86-755-29340062
Contact Person:
Ms Mabel

Gigabit Network Fiber Optic Switches

Place of Origin : China
Brand Name : Fiberroad
MOQ : 10pcs
Packaging Details : Carton Box
Delivery Time : 1 Weeks
Payment Terms : 100% T/T advance
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/month
Product name : fiber optic network switch
Mode : Single mode , Multi mode
Data rate : 10/100/1000Mbps
Data Rate FX/TX : 100 Base-SX/LX 10/100 Base-T
Flow Control : Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Contact Now
Gigabit Network Fiber Optic Switches

Features:

  • 8port 10/100M RJ-45.
  • 8port 100Base-Fx.
  • Store and forward mode.
  • 10/100M auto-negotiation, maximum speed to 20/200M (full-duplex).
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control.
  • Supports MAC self-learning.
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration.
  • Port base VLAN.
  • Built-in 12Kx64 SRAM.
  • Supports 2048 MAC addresses table.
  • LED status of Link, activity, Full/half duplex, speed, and power on diagnostic function.
  • Steel case.

Specification Description:


Standard

IEEE802.3 , IEEE802.3u , IEEE802.3x

Topology

Star

Number of Ports

8 Port 10/100Base-Tx And 8Port 100Base-Fx

Uplink Ports

None

Transmission Rate

10Mbps : 14880pps , 100Mbps : 148800pps

Switching mode

Store-and-Forward

Flow control mode

IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control

LED Indicator

LED status of Link, activity, speed, and power on diagnostic function

Cable Support

10Base-T: 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max. 100Base-TX: Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max. 100Base-Fx : 8.3μm , 8.7μm , 9μm and10μm on single mode fiber and 50 , 62.5 and 100μm on multi-mode fiber

Power supply

AC:220V or DC:-48V

Temperature Humidity


Temperature

Humidity

Operation

-20 ℃to 70 ℃

10% to 90%

Storage

-40 ℃to 75 ℃

5% to 95% RH


Product Tags:

managed fiber switches

      

gigabit network switches

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Gigabit Network Fiber Optic Switches Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0