Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited DWDM Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Manageable Media Converter >

Ethernet Manageable Media Converter 10 Gigabit , Support SONET OC192,SDH STM-64

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-83125459,86-755-29340062
Contact Person:
Ms Mabel

Ethernet Manageable Media Converter 10 Gigabit , Support SONET OC192,SDH STM-64

Brand Name : Fiberroad
Model Number : FR-6604-SS
Certification : CE FCC ISO9000 SGS
Place of Origin : ShenZhen
MOQ : 1pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 3~5 workdays
Packaging Details : Standard Export Cartons Packaging
Price : Please send me mail for details
Storage Temperature : -40~ 70 ℃
Dimension : 112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)
Power Dissipation : <6W
Operating Temperature : 0 ~ 50 ℃
Humidity : 5%~90%
Contact Now

Ethernet Manageable Media Converter 10 Gigabit , Support SONET OC192,SDH STM-64


16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc , supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.


Key Features


  • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OTU-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 8.5G/10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

Specification


Technical Parameter:

Interface Type:

SFP+ to SFP+

SFP+ to XFP

XFP to XFP

Power Dissipation:

<6W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)


Ordering information


P/N

Description

Remark

FR-6604-SS

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R)

SFP+ TO SFP+

FR-6604-SX

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R)

SFP+ TO XFP

FR-6604-XX

8.5G~11.70G OEO Converter Card (3R)

XFP TO XFP


Product Tags:

10G media converter

      

optical fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ethernet Manageable Media Converter 10 Gigabit , Support SONET OC192,SDH STM-64 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0